3506 E Cornell St Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated payment $662/month
Total Views
26,190
0.18
Acres
$566,861
Price per Acre
7,841
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Vacant Lot For Sale
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R132956
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $77,814 | $1,000 | $76,814 |
| 2024 | $17 | $91,411 | $1,000 | $90,411 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $90,244 | $1,000 | $89,244 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $90,244 | $1,000 | $89,244 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $54,027 | $1,000 | $53,027 |
| 2020 | $829 | $38,119 | $1,000 | $37,119 |
| 2019 | $856 | $38,119 | $1,000 | $37,119 |
| 2018 | $857 | $38,119 | $1,000 | $37,119 |
| 2017 | $786 | $34,937 | $1,000 | $33,937 |
| 2016 | $786 | $34,937 | $1,000 | $33,937 |
| 2015 | $781 | $35,102 | $1,000 | $34,102 |
| 2014 | $781 | $35,102 | $1,000 | $34,102 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $102,035 | +10.4% | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $92,400 | +1.1% | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $91,369 | +128.4% | -- |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202308626
APN: R133215