3506 E Yesternight St Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,326 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 E Yesternight St, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $509,332, approximately $287 per square foot. 3506 E Yesternight St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Harris James J and Harris Marsha A
Bought by
Harris James Joseph and Harris Marsha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris James Joseph | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris James Joseph | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |