$70,000
SOLD FEB 23, 2026
Last list price

3507 Colonial Ave Saint Louis, MO 63121

2 Beds
1 Bath
898 Sq Ft
4,260 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2026

$78 Per Sq Ft

152 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of February 2026

??Seller is offering 2% credit ??
Calling all Investors & Landlords! This home has been professionally renovated & newly painted, is move-in ready, and already has a passed occupancy inspection, making it completely set for tenants. Previously rented at $1,000+ per month, it offers a strong cash-flow opportunity from day one. Property is being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Simone Cohen

Williams Claytor Realty, LLC License #2025004667 Listed on: 09/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Wilkes

Integrity Realty STL License #2021005079

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $963

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 898 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Jefferson Elem. Elementary School
  • Jefferson Middle School
  • Normandy High School

Additional Features

  • 4,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cooling Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15H-52-0726

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$963

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

4,260 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0978
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-309-7363
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Beverly Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 898

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

• High School: Normandy High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4260.17
  • Parcel Number: 15H-52-0726

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 963

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
List Price
$70,000
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2023
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
List Price
$65,000
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $52,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Sold -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $70,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $70,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Off Market -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $70,000 -21.3% $78 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $89,000 -6.3% $99 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $95,000 -2.1% $106 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $97,000 +49.2% $108 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/24/2023 06/24/23 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 For Sale $65,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $963 $13,190 $2,470 $10,720
2024 $963 $10,520 $700 $9,820
2023 $978 $10,520 $700 $9,820
2022 $726 $6,720 $1,060 $5,660
2021 $704 $6,720 $1,060 $5,660
2020 $762 $6,870 $1,060 $5,810
2019 $756 $6,870 $1,060 $5,810
2018 $781 $6,700 $700 $6,000
2017 $773 $6,700 $700 $6,000
2016 $766 $6,270 $1,060 $5,210
2015 $745 $6,270 $1,060 $5,210
2014 $696 $5,960 $1,250 $4,710

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25058356

MARIS MLS

APN: 15H-52-0726

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.