3507 E 4th St Unit 4 Tucson, AZ 85716
Miramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,581 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 E 4th St Unit 4, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $242,145, approximately $204 per square foot. 3507 E 4th St Unit 4 is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Flinn Carol and Flinn Erin
Bought by
Laraia Linda Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,538
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laraia Linda Louise | $95,750 | Title Security Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laraia Linda Louise | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History