3507 E Watt Rd Spangle, WA 99031
Estimated Value: $755,662 - $894,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 E Watt Rd, Spangle, WA 99031 and is currently estimated at $814,166, approximately $216 per square foot. 3507 E Watt Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary/Junior High School, Liberty High School, and Upper Columbia Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Patricia A and Wilson Bruce J
Bought by
Bartels Reid A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,822
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Miller Lee R and Miller Lois I
Bought by
Wilson Bruce J and Wilson Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Reddington Donald A and Reddington Virginia A
Bought by
Miller Lee R and Miller Lois I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartels Reid A | $785,294 | Pioneer Title | |
| Wilson Bruce J | $410,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Miller Lee R | $365,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartels Reid A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Bartels Reid A | $341,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Lee R | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Lee R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $653,600 | $197,200 | $456,400 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $596,060 | $106,760 | $489,300 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $674,210 | $100,910 | $573,300 |
| 2022 | $6,124 | $741,110 | $100,910 | $640,200 |
| 2021 | $5,560 | $516,140 | $91,740 | $424,400 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $461,140 | $89,940 | $371,200 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $409,830 | $74,030 | $335,800 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $381,360 | $60,660 | $320,700 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $350,560 | $48,760 | $301,800 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $341,330 | $41,730 | $299,600 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $322,980 | $22,880 | $300,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,680 | $22,880 | $300,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map