3507 Eyrich Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $212,086 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Eyrich Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $243,272, approximately $172 per square foot. 3507 Eyrich Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Schulenburg Walter and Schulenburg Walter A
Bought by
Galbraith Kenneth Michael and Galbraith Heidi Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbraith Kenneth Michael | -- | -- | |
| Galbraith Kenneth Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $52,788 | $10,056 | $42,732 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $52,788 | $10,056 | $42,732 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $39,782 | $8,978 | $30,804 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $39,782 | $8,978 | $30,804 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $39,782 | $8,978 | $30,804 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $35,518 | $8,015 | $27,503 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $35,518 | $8,015 | $27,503 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $35,518 | $8,015 | $27,503 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $33,985 | $8,232 | $25,753 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $33,985 | $8,232 | $25,753 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $33,985 | $8,232 | $25,753 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $34,328 | $8,316 | $26,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map