3507 Forest Rd McHenry, IL 60050
McHenry Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Forest Rd, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $330,768, approximately $246 per square foot. 3507 Forest Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Edgebrook Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Coler Paul G and Coler Lara Ann
Bought by
Ladore Thomas G and Ladore Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,300
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladore Thomas G | $194,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ladore Thomas G | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $85,081 | $16,714 | $68,367 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,299 | $14,989 | $61,310 |
| 2022 | $0 | $65,388 | $13,707 | $51,681 |
| 2021 | $0 | $61,305 | $12,851 | $48,454 |
| 2020 | $0 | $59,468 | $12,466 | $47,002 |
| 2019 | $0 | $56,539 | $11,852 | $44,687 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,734 | $8,481 | $38,253 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,773 | $8,125 | $36,648 |
| 2016 | $0 | $42,718 | $7,752 | $34,966 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,655 | $7,378 | $33,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map