3507 Lafayette Pkwy Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,596 - $719,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,670
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Lafayette Pkwy, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $666,649, approximately $181 per square foot. 3507 Lafayette Pkwy is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Marshall Sonia Pate
Bought by
Exline Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,576
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Hahl Michael J and Hahl Dana M
Bought by
Hunter Sonia P and Marshall Kentland R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exline Kathleen S | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Sonia P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exline Kathleen S | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Sonia P | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $549,400 | $96,400 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $475,700 | $96,400 | $379,300 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $487,700 | $96,400 | $391,300 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $426,200 | $96,400 | $329,800 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $405,800 | $96,400 | $309,400 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $374,400 | $96,400 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $404,300 | $96,400 | $307,900 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $404,100 | $96,400 | $307,700 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $369,600 | $96,400 | $273,200 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $371,400 | $96,400 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $353,400 | $96,400 | $257,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $361,900 | $96,400 | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map