3507 Marlette Rd Croswell, MI 48422
Estimated Value: $150,824 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Marlette Rd, Croswell, MI 48422 and is currently estimated at $226,956, approximately $131 per square foot. 3507 Marlette Rd is a home located in Sanilac County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Gordon Mark and Gordon Matthew
Bought by
Mcclelland Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Zimmerman Hannah R
Bought by
Gordon Matthew and Gordon Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclelland Brian | $61,800 | -- | |
| Gordon Matthew | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $234 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $222 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $471 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $448 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $448 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $199 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $188 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |