3507 Woodlea Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,128 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $311,564, approximately $233 per square foot. 3507 Woodlea Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Mengel Vicki L
Bought by
Stafford Scott A and Stafford Kacey B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Mengel Vicki L
Bought by
Stafford Scott A and Stafford Kacey B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Talbott Naomi G
Bought by
Mengel Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Scott A | $189,900 | -- | |
| Stafford Scott A | $189,900 | -- | |
| Mengel Vicki L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $166,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $158,800 | $51,300 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $154,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $149,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $144,800 | $51,300 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $142,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $140,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $139,000 | $51,300 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map