Estimated Value: $234,730 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Curtis St, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $265,183, approximately $135 per square foot. 3508 Curtis St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Plaster Philip and Estate Of Margot E Hewitt
Bought by
Peaster Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peaster Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $188,514 | $44,000 | $144,514 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $184,729 | $44,000 | $140,729 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $177,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $155,494 | $40,000 | $115,494 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $151,804 | $40,000 | $111,804 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $151,804 | $40,000 | $111,804 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $147,900 | $40,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $126,320 | $40,000 | $86,320 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $129,280 | $40,000 | $89,280 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $115,240 | $20,000 | $95,240 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $103,880 | $20,000 | $83,880 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $105,240 | $20,000 | $85,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map