$325,000

Estimated payment $1,923/month

Total Views 14,660
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$252 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming Tampa home located at 3508 E 28th Ave. This property boasts a spacious interior with ample natural light, featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, appropriate for comfortable living. The kitchen is well-appointed with modern fixtures. Enjoy the outdoor space with a generously sized yard, appropriate for relaxation and entertaining. Conveniently located near local amenities and transportation, this home has both comfort and accessibility. It is currently used as a hostel business. The new owner has the option to continue to run the business, or stop the business to make it a residence.

Listing Agent

Steven Koleno

BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-239-2663 License #3469487 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,375

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS-50

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Thermostat
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Fiber Optics Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Forest Park Resub Of Blocks 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,375

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1292
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Building Area Total: 1292
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 120.03
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 251.55
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 844-239-2663
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 120.03

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0360H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-50
  • Parcel Number: A-08-29-19-4NA-000004-00009.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2375
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Book Number: 11-13
  • Tax Lot: 9

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,142 $158,550 $60,515 $98,035
2024 $2,142 $148,063 $60,515 $87,548
2023 $1,923 $137,213 $57,330 $79,883
2022 $1,799 $128,852 $54,145 $74,707
2021 $1,447 $74,608 $35,035 $39,573
2020 $1,315 $64,830 $28,665 $36,165
2019 $1,209 $58,915 $28,665 $30,250
2018 $1,106 $51,460 $0 $0
2017 $984 $41,320 $0 $0
2016 $724 $27,348 $0 $0
2015 $626 $24,862 $0 $0
2014 $557 $22,602 $0 $0
2013 -- $20,547 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $325,000 +35.4% $252 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Sold $240,000 -2.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Price Changed $245,000 +11.4% $190 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Price Changed $220,000 -15.4% $170 / Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 For Sale $260,000 +8.3% $201 / Sq Ft
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Off Market $240,000 -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 For Sale $260,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $240,000 Assurity Title Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $39,000 Republic Land & Title Inc
Warranty Deed $28,000 Peer Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed $17,000 Attorney
Trustee Deed -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- K E L Title Ins Agency Inc
Deed $52,000 --
Deed $9,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $192,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $78,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $52,469 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6383917

Stellar MLS

APN: A-08-29-19-4NA-000004-00009.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.