3508 E 70th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Livingston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,629 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 E 70th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $353,657, approximately $146 per square foot. 3508 E 70th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Jones Sam K and Jones Linda C
Bought by
Jones Sam K and Jones Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Jones Sam K and Jones Linda C
Bought by
Jones Sam K and Jones Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,523
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Philip E and Lewis Lyn Audrey
Bought by
Jones Sam K and Jones Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,523
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sam K | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Sam K | -- | Multiple | |
| Jones Sam K | $165,000 | Brookside Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Sam K | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $25,220 | $3,352 | $21,868 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $24,456 | $3,309 | $21,147 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $24,715 | $3,712 | $21,003 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $22,995 | $4,194 | $18,801 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $22,297 | $4,067 | $18,230 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $21,618 | $3,943 | $17,675 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $20,959 | $3,823 | $17,136 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $20,319 | $3,706 | $16,613 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $20,699 | $3,775 | $16,924 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $20,096 | $3,796 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $23,877 | $4,510 | $19,367 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $18,942 | $4,510 | $14,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map