3508 Fairfax Rd Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Fairfax Rd, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $189,690, approximately $78 per square foot. 3508 Fairfax Rd is a home with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School, Holcomb High School, and Kennett Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2010
Sold by
Whitener Melanie Silman
Bought by
Mdm Land & Holdings Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,685
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdm Land & Holdings Inc | -- | Pelts Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mdm Land & Holdings Inc | $50,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |