3508 Ivanhoe Dr Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $120,675 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Ivanhoe Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $126,669. 3508 Ivanhoe Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,101 | $33,402 | $8,052 | $25,350 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $30,928 | $7,456 | $23,472 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $29,269 | $7,056 | $22,213 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $28,121 | $6,779 | $21,342 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $27,815 | $6,705 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $27,329 | $6,588 | $20,741 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $27,212 | $6,560 | $20,652 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $26,794 | $6,459 | $20,335 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $26,102 | $6,292 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $25,513 | $6,150 | $19,363 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $25,301 | $6,099 | $19,202 |
| 2013 | $1,292 | $23,516 | $6,164 | $17,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map