3508 Jerrold Blvd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Jerrold Blvd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $180,149, approximately $208 per square foot. 3508 Jerrold Blvd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Litot Janet C
Bought by
Fridley Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,946
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$83,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Litot George E and Litot Janet C
Bought by
Litot Janet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fridley Michael L | $120,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Litot Janet C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fridley Michael L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $57,120 | $30,450 | $26,670 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $48,080 | $24,700 | $23,380 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $48,080 | $24,700 | $23,380 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $48,080 | $24,700 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $38,160 | $19,600 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $38,160 | $19,600 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $38,160 | $19,600 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $34,210 | $17,500 | $16,710 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $34,210 | $17,500 | $16,710 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $34,210 | $17,500 | $16,710 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $31,100 | $15,910 | $15,190 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $31,100 | $15,910 | $15,190 |
| 2013 | $1,115 | $31,100 | $15,910 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map