NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3508 Maple Ln Tillamook, OR 97141

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,917 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2012

Last sale price $101,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

150 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

ATTRACTIVE HARBOR SPRINGS FLEETWOOD 27x71 on large level lot tucked privately off the street. Plenty of yard for family enjoyment, fenced for privacy. Nice appliances, built-in shelves, large mudroom/utility room, vaulted ceiling, master suite has office/den section. Well located near schools & new community college. Nicely maintained. Concrete block skirting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Zielinski

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW - Netarts License #780502105 Listed on: 11/21/2011

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW - Netarts

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,453

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x100

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • T111 Siding
  • Tie Down

Interior Spaces

  • 1,917 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Utility Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make is Fleetwood Harbor Spr
  • Manufactured Home

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,453

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 75x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Directions: S on Evergreen, E on Maple to address on Left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1917.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • View: Other
  • Construction Type: T1-11 Type

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1453.21
  • Tax Map Number: 1S-09-30-DA-08103
  • Tax Year: 2011

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2012 04/27/12 Sold $101,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,899 $157,600 $43,610 $113,990
2024 $1,804 $153,010 $42,340 $110,670
2023 $1,788 $148,560 $41,110 $107,450
2022 $1,727 $144,250 $39,920 $104,330
2021 $1,676 $140,060 $38,760 $101,300
2020 $1,630 $135,990 $37,640 $98,350
2019 $1,356 $112,520 $36,550 $75,970
2018 $1,339 $110,780 $35,490 $75,290
2017 $1,271 $107,760 $34,460 $73,300
2016 $1,211 $103,040 $33,460 $69,580
2015 $1,175 $98,600 $32,490 $66,110
2014 $1,126 $93,230 $31,550 $61,680
2013 -- $87,440 $30,640 $56,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: TC-9998

Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1S0930-DA-08103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.