3508 S Bowen St Independence, MO 64055
Luff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 S Bowen St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $193,843, approximately $192 per square foot. 3508 S Bowen St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Abernathey Larry Edward and Abernathey Cheryl Susan
Bought by
Stewart Doyle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,254
Outstanding Balance
$52,746
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Doyle K | -- | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Doyle K | $94,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $20,854 | $4,043 | $16,811 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $24,951 | $3,154 | $21,797 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $24,951 | $3,293 | $21,658 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $15,770 | $4,095 | $11,675 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $15,770 | $4,095 | $11,675 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $15,847 | $4,095 | $11,752 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $15,847 | $4,095 | $11,752 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $15,256 | $2,975 | $12,281 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $15,256 | $2,975 | $12,281 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $14,873 | $3,131 | $11,742 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $14,440 | $3,040 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map