Seller's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Clark
eXp Realty, LLC
(812) 449-2119
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $208,000
Many possibilities for this property. Main building is currently a beauty shop. A must see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Huda Diekmann
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stier Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Majic Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hayhurst Gary R | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $109,090 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stier Michael | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Sold | $52,500 | -11.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2018 03/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $59,000 | +37.2% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Sold | $43,000 | -13.8% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $84,100 | $24,400 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $85,200 | $24,400 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $61,600 | $24,400 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $61,800 | $24,400 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $58,600 | $24,400 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $58,600 | $24,400 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $58,600 | $24,400 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $52,400 | $18,200 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $69,800 | $18,200 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $70,800 | $18,200 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $69,600 | $18,200 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,100 | $18,200 | $51,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Clark
eXp Realty, LLC
(812) 449-2119
287 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Huda Diekmann
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201807340
APN: 82-06-08-034-170.001-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.