3508 Terry Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,266 - $748,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,277
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Terry Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $716,067, approximately $218 per square foot. 3508 Terry Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Blackurn James W and Blackurn Helen Dale
Bought by
Walia Sweeta Nagpal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,920
Outstanding Balance
$330,624
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$385,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walia Sweeta Nagpal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walia Sweeta Nagpal | $383,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $663,890 | $160,000 | $503,890 |
| 2024 | $8,709 | $617,980 | $160,000 | $489,357 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $561,800 | $160,000 | $504,914 |
| 2022 | $9,760 | $510,727 | $135,000 | $429,884 |
| 2021 | $9,363 | $464,297 | $100,000 | $364,297 |
| 2020 | $9,181 | $449,690 | $100,000 | $349,690 |
| 2019 | $10,104 | $467,490 | $100,000 | $367,490 |
| 2018 | $9,550 | $438,149 | $100,000 | $338,149 |
| 2017 | $9,130 | $418,886 | $90,000 | $328,886 |
| 2016 | $8,844 | $401,912 | $80,000 | $321,912 |
| 2015 | $6,102 | $364,268 | $77,000 | $287,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map