3509 Brandemere Dr High Point, NC 27265
Johnson Street Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,718 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Brandemere Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $410,930, approximately $166 per square foot. 3509 Brandemere Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Reeves Dana A and Reeves Daniel B
Bought by
Lapping Alan F and Lapping Anna F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$83,329
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Foster Delbert E and Foster Mary O
Bought by
Adams Dana L and Reeves Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapping Alan F | $218,000 | -- | |
| Adams Dana L | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapping Alan F | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Dana L | $186,200 | |
| Closed | Lapping Alan F | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $253,900 | $60,000 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $253,900 | $60,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $253,900 | $60,000 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $253,900 | $60,000 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $198,200 | $38,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $198,200 | $38,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map