3509 Ellamont Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,298 - $301,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Ellamont Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $255,649, approximately $148 per square foot. 3509 Ellamont Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Spencer | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Spencer Fry | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Spencer Fry | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $223,800 | $60,500 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $212,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $190,800 | $60,500 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $190,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $190,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $189,800 | $60,500 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $189,800 | $60,500 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $191,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,425 | $188,967 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 3502 Dennlyn Rd
- 3211 Dorchester Rd
- 3215 Dorchester Rd
- 3210 Sequoia Ave
- 3412 Wabash Ave
- 3514 White Chapel Rd
- 3522 White Chapel Rd
- 3201 Dorithan Rd
- 3706 Overview Rd
- 3536 Overview Rd
- 3321 Liberty Heights Ave Unit 304
- 3504 Edgewood Rd
- 3725 Overview Rd
- 3410 Edgewood Rd
- 2906 Rockrose Ave
- 2906 Violet Ave
- 2904 Ulman Ave
- 2816 Rockrose Ave
- 2908 Hilldale Ave
- 2812 Rockrose Ave
- 3601 Ellamont Rd
- 3513 Ellamont Rd
- 3603 Ellamont Rd
- 3511 Ellamont Rd
- 3605 Ellamont Rd
- 3600 Dennlyn Rd
- 3512 Dennlyn Rd
- 3602 Dennlyn Rd
- 3607 Ellamont Rd
- 3510 Dennlyn Rd
- 3604 Dennlyn Rd
- 3510 Ellamont Rd
- 3512 Ellamont Rd
- 3508 Ellamont Rd
- 3514 Ellamont Rd
- 3508 Dennlyn Rd
- 3507 Ellamont Rd
- 3506 Ellamont Rd
- 3606 Dennlyn Rd
- 3609 Ellamont Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.