3509 Marigold Dr Monrovia, MD 21770
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $618,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Marigold Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770 and is currently estimated at $590,054, approximately $296 per square foot. 3509 Marigold Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Kemptown Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Stine Bradford C and Stine Robyn J
Bought by
Pavay Frederick P and Pavay Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1986
Sold by
Frall Developers Inc.
Bought by
Stine Bradford C and Stine Robyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,306
Interest Rate
10.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1985
Sold by
Silver Maple Joint Venture
Bought by
Frall Developers Inc.
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
12.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavay Frederick P | $185,000 | -- | |
| Stine Bradford C | $114,900 | -- | |
| Frall Developers Inc. | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stine Bradford C | $90,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Frall Developers Inc. | $354,000 | |
| Closed | Pavay Frederick P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $449,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $419,200 | $169,100 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $398,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $378,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $357,900 | $135,500 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $339,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $320,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $302,000 | $112,400 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $302,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $290,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map