3509 Mill Run Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Mill Run Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $672,294, approximately $327 per square foot. 3509 Mill Run Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Brookwood Forest Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Eubank Nelda L
Bought by
Lowman Sid Collier and Lowman Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Outstanding Balance
$47,058
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$625,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Sid Collier | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowman Sid Collier | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $55,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $51,900 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $42,780 | $20,780 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $38,320 | $20,780 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $37,300 | $19,610 | $17,690 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $34,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $36,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $31,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $29,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $29,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,863 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map