3509 N Morrison St Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,197 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $434,049, approximately $187 per square foot. 3509 N Morrison St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Wiegand Linda L
Bought by
Wiegand Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegand Robert G | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,551 | $376,300 | $42,700 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $376,300 | $42,700 | $333,600 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $240,500 | $32,900 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $240,500 | $32,900 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $240,500 | $32,900 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $240,500 | $32,900 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $196,400 | $28,500 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $196,400 | $28,500 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $196,400 | $28,500 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $196,400 | $28,500 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $196,400 | $28,500 | $167,900 |
| 2013 | $4,407 | $205,000 | $28,500 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map