Seller's Agent in 2026
Joy Dill
ARC Realty Alabama
(205) 540-8538
19 in this area
169 Total Sales
For Comps Only
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,273,700 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $715,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $537,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $510,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $572,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $429,600 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $53,150 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -19.2% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | +2.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Sold | $1,273,700 | -9.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Price Changed | $1,399,900 | -6.7% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | For Sale | $1,499,900 | +17.8% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Off Market | $1,273,700 | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | For Sale | $1,499,900 | +109.8% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Sold | $715,000 | -7.7% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,804 | $108,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,804 | $108,780 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $10,566 | $97,410 | $38,700 | $58,710 |
| 2021 | $10,566 | $97,410 | $38,700 | $58,710 |
| 2020 | $21,235 | $194,820 | $77,400 | $117,420 |
| 2019 | $16,988 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,004 | $81,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,004 | $81,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,101 | $82,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,408 | $85,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,327 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,327 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joy Dill
ARC Realty Alabama
(205) 540-8538
19 in this area
169 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Michael Giardina
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 215-2728
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Julia Aho
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 393-7536
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Fred Smith
RealtySouth
(205) 368-2280
30 in this area
458 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sophia Leece
LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline
(205) 895-9120
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Boudreaux
LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline
(205) 588-8474
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21447113
APN: 28-00-14-2-005-054.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.