NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $376,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,275 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

*2 Walk Out Decks - In Front and Back of Town Home
*Double Attached Garage
*In-Unit Washer/Dryer
*Lots of Cabinet and Countertop Space
*Dining Area
*Stainless Steel Appliances
*Great Location
*Located Near Area Shopping, Dining, Schools, Medical Centers, and More!
*Quick Access to I-90
*Water, Sewer, Garbage Paid
*We are Pet Friendly with Some Restrictions

Finishes, colors, and location at property may vary from unit to unit.

Prices, Specials, and Availability are Subject to Change Without Notice!

This Bahnson Court Town Home features 1,275 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms & 1 1/2 baths. This unit features a walk-out patio off the living room and a walk-out deck off the kitchen. The kitchen has lots of cabinets and countertop space with a dining area. There is a half bath on the main living area. There are 2 spacious bedrooms on the upper living area with a large bath, in unit washer/dryer, and lots of closet space. For extra storage, the unit features a double attached garage. We are pet-friendly with some restrictions. Water, sewer and garbage paid.

To schedule a showing, you can go to our website at CHARISMAPROPERTIES.COM. From here, you can schedule an online appointment for a time that works for you. Once the appointment is confirmed, a leasing agent will meet you at the property! You can also call our office at 605-271-HOME to schedule an appointment! We look forward to hearing from you!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Adam Adam and Meyer Carmen
Bought by
Almond Reece and Kiihl Candis
Current Estimated Value
$347,162

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,935
Outstanding Balance
$121,981
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,181

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Almond Reece $167,300 Dataquick Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Almond Reece $158,935
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Off Market $1,325 -- --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market -- -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Rent $1,325 -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Rent -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,396 $252,400 $42,000 $210,400
2023 $3,653 $254,700 $42,000 $212,700
2022 $3,248 $212,500 $42,000 $170,500
2021 $3,042 $201,100 $0 $0
2020 $3,042 $191,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,125 $193,298 $0 $0
2018 $2,791 $186,508 $0 $0
2017 $2,758 $172,935 $37,128 $135,807
2016 $2,758 $171,174 $36,589 $134,585
2015 $2,771 $165,566 $34,437 $131,129
2014 -- $165,566 $34,437 $131,129
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.