351 2nd St Fall River, MA 02721
Corky Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,156
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,720
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 2nd St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $290,156, approximately $61 per square foot. 351 2nd St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Henry Lord Community School, B M C Durfee High School, and Saint Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Senra Miguel A
Bought by
Segundo Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Moniz Joao and Moniz Liliana C
Bought by
Senra Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Uni Con Floors Inc
Bought by
Moniz Joao and Moniz L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segundo Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Segundo Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Segundo Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Senra Miguel | $137,500 | -- | |
| Senra Miguel A | $137,500 | -- | |
| Senra Miguel | $137,500 | -- | |
| Moniz Joao | $100,000 | -- | |
| Moniz Joao Deamaral | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Senra Miguel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moniz Joao Deamaral | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $257,700 | $142,700 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $247,000 | $136,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $190,000 | $113,300 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $190,000 | $113,300 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $188,900 | $113,300 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $173,900 | $104,800 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $180,700 | $104,800 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $182,100 | $104,800 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $182,100 | $104,800 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,100 | $104,800 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,200 | $104,800 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,200 | $104,800 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map