351 3 Crabs Rd Unit 353 Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,527,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 3 Crabs Rd Unit 353, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $1,278,683, approximately $559 per square foot. 351 3 Crabs Rd Unit 353 is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $1,571,262 | $438,750 | $1,132,512 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $1,598,209 | $438,750 | $1,159,459 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $1,582,737 | $365,625 | $1,217,112 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $833,633 | $292,500 | $541,133 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $810,508 | $292,500 | $518,008 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $810,718 | $292,500 | $518,218 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $708,315 | $292,500 | $415,815 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $697,534 | $292,500 | $405,034 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $633,575 | $292,500 | $341,075 |
| 2013 | $5,592 | $562,528 | $292,500 | $270,028 |
| 2012 | $5,592 | $562,528 | $292,500 | $270,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map