351 3rd Ave Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 3rd Ave, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $314,184, approximately $193 per square foot. 351 3rd Ave is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Chapman Taylor L
Bought by
Casper Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Outstanding Balance
$181,481
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Chapman Taylor L
Bought by
Chapman Taylor L and Chapman Kelsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,244
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Edge Larry and Edge Carol
Bought by
Wilkerson John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Young Kenneth R and Young Linda C
Bought by
Chapman Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1985
Bought by
Young Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Sarah A | $227,500 | -- | |
| Chapman Taylor L | -- | -- | |
| Chapman Taylor L | $124,000 | -- | |
| Wilkerson John M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Larry | $84,000 | -- | |
| Young Kenneth R | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casper Sarah A | $204,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Taylor L | $107,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson John M | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Larry | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $116,076 | $22,000 | $94,076 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $113,261 | $22,000 | $91,261 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $113,261 | $22,000 | $91,261 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $85,669 | $16,800 | $68,869 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $63,470 | $12,000 | $51,470 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $57,380 | $12,000 | $45,380 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $49,890 | $12,000 | $37,890 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $49,890 | $12,000 | $37,890 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $42,170 | $9,600 | $32,570 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $33,854 | $9,600 | $24,254 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $34,232 | $9,600 | $24,632 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $29,714 | $4,704 | $25,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,697 | $4,704 | $23,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map