351 9th Ave S Fargo, ND 58103
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,097 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 9th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $217,274, approximately $120 per square foot. 351 9th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Schulz Paul J and Schulz Denise
Bought by
Oak Tree Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Tree Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $81,050 | $22,000 | $59,050 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $72,350 | $22,000 | $50,350 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $72,350 | $22,000 | $50,350 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $65,750 | $22,000 | $43,750 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $59,750 | $22,000 | $37,750 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $59,750 | $22,000 | $37,750 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $77,750 | $13,050 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $77,750 | $13,050 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $75,500 | $13,050 | $62,450 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $73,300 | $13,050 | $60,250 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $54,500 | $8,950 | $45,550 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $47,400 | $8,950 | $38,450 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $47,400 | $8,950 | $38,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map