351 Bar Link Rd Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Bar Link Rd, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124. 351 Bar Link Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $202,260 | $39,400 | $162,860 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $202,260 | $39,400 | $162,860 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $126,490 | $20,740 | $105,750 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $126,490 | $20,740 | $105,750 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $126,490 | $20,740 | $105,750 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $126,490 | $20,740 | $105,750 |
| 2019 | $838 | $97,670 | $18,660 | $79,010 |
| 2018 | $804 | $97,670 | $18,660 | $79,010 |
| 2017 | $784 | $97,670 | $18,660 | $79,010 |
| 2016 | $784 | $108,050 | $17,630 | $90,420 |
| 2015 | $846 | $108,050 | $17,630 | $90,420 |
| 2014 | $846 | $108,050 | $17,630 | $90,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map