K
Seller's Agent in 2017
KEN STILLEY
AURORA / SOUTHSIDE REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $135,007
Newly remolded home in the original part of town. This property will make a perfect Hunting / Fishing camp and is just a couple of blocks from the new Public Boat Ramp on South Creek. South Creek is a noted fishing area and leads into Pamlico River. Could also be an affordable full time residence or a great weekended. Owners have reduced this property for a quick sale!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KEN STILLEY
AURORA / SOUTHSIDE REAL ESTATE License #203674 Listed on: 09/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Ken Stilley
Aurora Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Michael | $55,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Tyddyn Management Llc | $28,000 | -- | |
| Neiss Charles | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beers Michael | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Sold | $28,000 | -6.4% | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | For Sale | $29,900 | +99.3% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Sold | $15,000 | -24.6% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2012 03/03/12 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $83,191 | $14,079 | $69,112 |
| 2024 | $541 | $28,107 | $4,646 | $23,461 |
| 2023 | $530 | $28,107 | $4,646 | $23,461 |
| 2022 | $525 | $28,107 | $4,646 | $23,461 |
| 2021 | $520 | $28,107 | $4,646 | $23,461 |
| 2020 | $518 | $28,107 | $4,646 | $23,461 |
| 2019 | $508 | $28,107 | $4,646 | $23,461 |
| 2018 | $492 | $28,107 | $4,646 | $23,461 |
| 2017 | $320 | $15,881 | $4,675 | $11,206 |
| 2016 | $320 | $15,881 | $4,675 | $11,206 |
| 2015 | $172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,720 | $4,675 | $5,045 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
KEN STILLEY
AURORA / SOUTHSIDE REAL ESTATE
F
Seller's Agent in 2012
File Listing
NEUSE RIVER REGION ASSOC. OF REALTORS
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100082579
APN: 6567-03-3751
Ask me questions while you tour the home.