Estimated Value: $180,615 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Chinquapin Rd, Tyner, NC 27980 and is currently estimated at $369,154, approximately $207 per square foot. 351 Chinquapin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perquimans Central School, Hertford Grammar School, and Perquimans County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Bought by
Reid Thomas A and Reid Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Thomas A | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $101,300 | $19,100 | $82,200 |
| 2024 | $740 | $101,300 | $19,100 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $588 | $67,200 | $13,500 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $588 | $67,200 | $13,500 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $578 | $67,200 | $13,500 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $554 | $67,200 | $13,500 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $400 | $67,200 | $13,500 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $31 | $67,200 | $13,500 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $40 | $67,200 | $13,500 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,000 | $17,500 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,000 | $17,500 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map