351 Chippewa St Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Chippewa St, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $207,233, approximately $309 per square foot. 351 Chippewa St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Patricia Jean
Bought by
Mccaw James I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaw James I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $80,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $76,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $67,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $56,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $51,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $47,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $43,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $40,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $36,880 | $0 | $0 |