351 Clearview Ave Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $431,882 - $825,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Clearview Ave, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $562,221, approximately $284 per square foot. 351 Clearview Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Kenneth N Butz Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Higgins John A
Bought by
Horwath Gary T and Horwath Terri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Bought by
Horwath Gary T and Horwath Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horwath Gary T | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Horwath Gary T | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $893 | $82,700 | $18,600 | $64,100 |
| 2025 | $893 | $82,700 | $18,600 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $6,269 | $82,700 | $18,600 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $6,211 | $82,700 | $18,600 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $82,700 | $18,600 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $82,700 | $18,600 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $6,206 | $82,700 | $18,600 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $82,700 | $18,600 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $82,700 | $18,600 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $66,100 | $16,800 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,100 | $16,800 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,100 | $16,800 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,100 | $16,800 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map