351 Connelly St Hawthorne, NV 89415
Estimated Value: $175,168 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Connelly St, Hawthorne, NV 89415 and is currently estimated at $210,042, approximately $138 per square foot. 351 Connelly St is a home with nearby schools including Mineral County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $33,753 | $8,750 | $25,003 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $33,411 | $8,750 | $24,661 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $32,331 | $8,750 | $23,581 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $29,964 | $8,750 | $21,214 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $33,210 | $8,750 | $24,460 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $33,337 | $8,750 | $24,587 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $32,523 | $8,750 | $23,773 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $31,391 | $8,750 | $22,641 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $30,947 | $8,750 | $22,197 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $30,512 | $8,750 | $21,762 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,297 | $8,750 | $21,547 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,297 | $8,750 | $21,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map