351 E 222nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $115,453 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E 222nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $133,113, approximately $106 per square foot. 351 E 222nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Clifford Patricia A
Bought by
Modic James Andrew and Modic Ella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1984
Sold by
Rudiak Helen
Bought by
Clifford Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rudiak Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modic James Andrew | $57,200 | None Available | |
| Clifford Patricia A | $54,000 | -- | |
| Rudiak Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $38,045 | $6,650 | $31,395 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $38,045 | $6,650 | $31,395 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $25,030 | $5,740 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $25,030 | $5,740 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $25,030 | $5,740 | $19,290 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $23,170 | $5,320 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $66,200 | $15,200 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $23,170 | $5,320 | $17,850 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $20,030 | $5,220 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $20,030 | $5,220 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $20,030 | $5,220 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $20,030 | $5,220 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map