Estimated Value: $952,847 - $1,508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E Center St, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $1,124,712, approximately $478 per square foot. 351 E Center St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Headrick Robyn
Bought by
Headricks Larry F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headricks Larry F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Headricks Larry F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $422,593 | $129,800 | $292,793 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $416,543 | $123,750 | $292,793 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $416,543 | $123,750 | $292,793 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $330,630 | $82,500 | $248,130 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $196,728 | $47,850 | $148,878 |
| 2020 | $283 | $191,765 | $47,850 | $143,915 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $174,396 | $47,850 | $126,546 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $159,508 | $47,850 | $111,658 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $135,271 | $38,500 | $96,771 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $135,271 | $38,500 | $96,771 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $122,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $122,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map