351 E High St Fulton, OH 43321
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E High St, Fulton, OH 43321 and is currently estimated at $264,828, approximately $208 per square foot. 351 E High St is a home with nearby schools including Cardington-Lincoln Elementary School, Cardington Intermediate School, and Cardington-Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Rexroad Violet L
Bought by
Rexroad Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Randy L Randy L
Bought by
Rexroad Violet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Sarah D
Bought by
Barnes Randy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Shoemaker Larry
Bought by
Barnes Randy L and Barnes Sarah D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Bronson Bernie Dean
Bought by
Shoemaker Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Bought by
Bronson Bernie Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexroad Ft | -- | -- | |
| Rexroad Violet L | $9,500 | -- | |
| Barnes Randy L | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Randy L | $109,500 | -- | |
| Shoemaker Larry | $15,500 | -- | |
| Bronson Bernie Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $69,310 | $6,060 | $63,250 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $69,310 | $6,060 | $63,250 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $69,310 | $6,060 | $63,250 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $57,090 | $7,140 | $49,950 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $57,090 | $7,140 | $49,950 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $57,090 | $7,140 | $49,950 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $48,380 | $6,060 | $42,320 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $48,380 | $6,060 | $42,320 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $48,380 | $6,060 | $42,320 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $40,110 | $5,740 | $34,370 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $31,080 | $5,740 | $25,340 |
| 2014 | $193 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2013 | $403 | $4,870 | $4,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map