Estimated Value: $59,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E Mound St, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $100,556, approximately $101 per square foot. 351 E Mound St is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Cunningham Debra
Bought by
Bubac Robert K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Samuels Stella Mae
Bought by
Samuels Stella Mae and Cunningham Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubac Robert K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samuels Stella Mae | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $41,400 | $10,200 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $707 | $34,000 | $9,800 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,800 | $8,900 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,900 | $8,700 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $27 | $24,500 | $8,600 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $25,600 | $8,600 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $20 | $25,600 | $8,300 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $20 | $24,800 | $7,900 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $20 | $31,300 | $7,900 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $20 | $31,200 | $7,900 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,200 | $7,900 | $23,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,300 | $7,900 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map