351 Four Rod Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Four Rod Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $298,137, approximately $388 per square foot. 351 Four Rod Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Tallberg Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Warren Sanitary District
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Sheldon Jaceil and Sheldon Malcolm
Bought by
Austin Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallberg Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Austin Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $218,300 | $77,900 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $218,300 | $77,900 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $218,300 | $77,900 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $146,200 | $51,500 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $146,200 | $51,500 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $146,200 | $51,500 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $146,200 | $51,500 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $146,200 | $51,500 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $146,200 | $51,500 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $130,900 | $51,500 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $102,800 | $51,500 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $102,800 | $51,500 | $51,300 |
| 2013 | $1,962 | $123,400 | $51,500 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map