$121,300
SOLD FEB 20, 2026

351 Front St Cygnet, OH 43413

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
8,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

$168 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of February 2026

Don't miss this affordable gem in Elmwood schools! Offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this home has a cozy kitchen with appliances staying, an enclosed front porch for year-round enjoyment, and a rare drive-through garage with doors on both sides. Newer flooring, fresh paint throughout ,a tankless hot water heater, and a rebuilt furnace add comfort and peace of mind. A great value in a great area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Degnan

Key Realty Brokerage Phone: 419-345-7808 License #0000449935 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x165
  • Property fronts a state road

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A05-311-0701-02-006.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 50X165
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-345-7808
  • RoomKey: 20251120024339590171000000
  • RoomKey: 20251120024339684706000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 720.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Internet Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Range Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elmwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Elmwood

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.0
  • Parcel #: A05-311-0701-02-006.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elmwood
  • HighSchool: Elmwood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$114,500
Sold Price
$121,300
Premium/Discount to List
$6,800
5.94%
Views
86

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.81%
Original Mortgage
$119,102
Outstanding Balance
$119,102
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Wise Kathy
Bought by
Grilliot Gregory C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Ross James T
Bought by
Wise Dennis B and Wise Kathy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Ross James T
Bought by
Ross James T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Gaffin Conrad D
Bought by
Shank Lon M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Gaffin Conrad D
Bought by
Shank Lon Michael and Shank Pamela D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $121,300 Ice Mortgage Technology
Quit Claim Deed $5,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $20,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $52,000 --
Deed $20,000 --
Deed $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $119,102 FHA
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $121,300 +5.9% $168 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $114,500 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $114,500 -4.5% $159 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 For Sale $119,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $706 $17,360 $2,730 $14,630
2024 $700 $17,360 $2,730 $14,630
2023 $700 $17,360 $2,730 $14,630
2021 $626 $14,740 $2,560 $12,180
2020 $631 $14,740 $2,560 $12,180
2019 $570 $13,450 $2,560 $10,890
2018 $550 $13,450 $2,560 $10,890
2017 $541 $13,450 $2,560 $10,890
2016 $491 $12,850 $2,560 $10,290
2015 $491 $12,850 $2,560 $10,290
2014 $167 $12,850 $2,560 $10,290
2013 $170 $12,850 $2,560 $10,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 10001608

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: A05-311-070102006000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.