351 Grand Ave Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $69,105 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Grand Ave, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $115,526, approximately $129 per square foot. 351 Grand Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Harmony Grove Middle School, and Harmony Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Simmons Robert Wade
Bought by
Burks James A and Burks Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1960
Bought by
Hunnicutt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks James A | -- | First National Title Company | |
| Hunnicutt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $8,758 | $2,600 | $6,158 |
| 2024 | $495 | $8,758 | $2,600 | $6,158 |
| 2023 | $518 | $8,758 | $2,600 | $6,158 |
| 2022 | $518 | $8,758 | $2,600 | $6,158 |
| 2021 | $906 | $16,030 | $12,150 | $3,880 |
| 2020 | $906 | $16,030 | $12,150 | $3,880 |
| 2019 | $906 | $16,030 | $12,150 | $3,880 |
| 2018 | $906 | $16,030 | $12,150 | $3,880 |
| 2017 | $590 | $11,280 | $7,400 | $3,880 |
| 2016 | $640 | $11,320 | $7,400 | $3,920 |
| 2015 | $640 | $11,320 | $7,400 | $3,920 |
| 2014 | $640 | $11,320 | $7,400 | $3,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map