351 Gurganus Rd Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,519 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Gurganus Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $171,380. 351 Gurganus Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Wheeler Katrina Jayson
Bought by
Mobley Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Jennifer | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $22,778 | $22,050 | $728 |
| 2024 | $149 | $22,778 | $22,050 | $728 |
| 2023 | $149 | $22,778 | $22,050 | $728 |
| 2022 | $149 | $22,778 | $22,050 | $728 |
| 2021 | $130 | $18,500 | $17,640 | $860 |
| 2020 | $130 | $18,500 | $17,640 | $860 |
| 2019 | $130 | $18,500 | $17,640 | $860 |
| 2018 | $130 | $18,500 | $17,640 | $860 |
| 2017 | $125 | $18,500 | $17,640 | $860 |
| 2016 | $125 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $125 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map