Estimated Value: $214,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Heath Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $273,961, approximately $243 per square foot. 351 Heath Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $90,830 | $30,420 | $60,410 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $90,830 | $30,420 | $60,410 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $90,830 | $30,420 | $60,410 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $71,890 | $21,490 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $71,890 | $21,490 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $71,890 | $21,490 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $59,260 | $20,480 | $38,780 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map