Seller's Agent in 2020
Ted DeGroot
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
(239) 248-8788
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $773,000
Three bedrooms, two and a half baths, a two-car garage home all set in the heart of booming south Naples. Located five minutes from downtown and another minute or so from the beach, this wide-open, over-sized residence is a bright and happy home with a super golf course view. There is an updated island kitchen, a true great room, and a formal dining room. Priced to sell.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Bonnie R | $350,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hoggatt James E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karen Bonnie R | $332,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Sold | $350,000 | -1.4% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2020 11/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | For Sale | $354,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2020 10/17/20 | For Sale | $354,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -5.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Sale | $373,500 | +6.7% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Price Changed | $373,500 | -1.5% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -5.2% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $382,668 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $371,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $361,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $350,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $338,914 | $126,287 | $212,627 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $221,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $216,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $212,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $208,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $204,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $202,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $150,632 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ted DeGroot
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
(239) 248-8788
13 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 220001981
APN: 55050120008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.