351 N 200 E Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 N 200 E, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $354,000, approximately $252 per square foot. 351 N 200 E is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $188,250 | $56,560 | $131,690 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $188,250 | $56,560 | $131,690 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $188,410 | $56,560 | $131,850 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $159,040 | $53,860 | $105,180 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $131,310 | $45,360 | $85,950 |
| 2020 | $916 | $114,800 | $40,860 | $73,940 |
| 2019 | $894 | $98,760 | $43,090 | $55,670 |
| 2015 | $475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map