351 N Eastern Ave Saint Henry, OH 45883
Estimated Value: $282,411 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 N Eastern Ave, Saint Henry, OH 45883 and is currently estimated at $326,103, approximately $194 per square foot. 351 N Eastern Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including St. Henry Elementary School, St. Henry Middle School, and St. Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Schwieterman John A and Schwieterman Virginia L
Bought by
Ungruhn Jennifer A and Schwieterman Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2005
Sold by
Schwieterman John A and Schwieterman Virginia L
Bought by
Schwieterman John A and Schwieterman Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1985
Bought by
Schwieterman John A and Schwieterman Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ungruhn Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Schwieterman John A | -- | Attorney | |
| Schwieterman John A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $66,750 | $11,690 | $55,060 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $66,750 | $11,690 | $55,060 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $66,750 | $11,690 | $55,060 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $52,750 | $6,690 | $46,060 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $51,980 | $6,690 | $45,290 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $51,950 | $6,690 | $45,260 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $41,690 | $5,670 | $36,020 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $41,690 | $5,670 | $36,020 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $41,690 | $5,670 | $36,020 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $39,170 | $6,060 | $33,110 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $36,480 | $4,520 | $31,960 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $36,480 | $4,520 | $31,960 |
| 2013 | $906 | $30,940 | $3,850 | $27,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map