Estimated Value: $469,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Old Petersham Rd, Barre, MA 01005 and is currently estimated at $513,781, approximately $235 per square foot. 351 Old Petersham Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Barnes Lt and Barnes
Bought by
Barnes Jill K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Jill K | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Jill K | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Jill K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Jill K | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,943 | $510,900 | $72,900 | $438,000 |
| 2024 | $6,880 | $492,100 | $68,400 | $423,700 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $394,800 | $56,400 | $338,400 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $372,300 | $50,000 | $322,300 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $320,800 | $50,000 | $270,800 |
| 2020 | $5,558 | $311,000 | $50,000 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $304,600 | $45,800 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $288,600 | $45,800 | $242,800 |
| 2017 | $5,298 | $283,300 | $45,800 | $237,500 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $276,300 | $41,500 | $234,800 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $267,700 | $51,600 | $216,100 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $267,600 | $60,600 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map